Sunday, March 13, 2011

FHM Philippines July 2010 Issue - Sam Pinto


NAME: Sam Pinto
REAL NAME: Samuelle Lynne Acosta Pinto
BIRTHDAY: December 11, 1989
BIRTHPLACE: Parañaque City, Philippines
JOB: Model, Actress, Student
RELIGION: Born Again Christian
HEIGHT: 5'7"
VITAL STATS: 34-22-36

Samuelle Lynne Pinto, known as Sammi, 19 years old, taking up Fashion Desiging (DLS-College of Saint Benilde). She grew up with her mom, since her parents parted ways early. Though a lawyer, her mom was the cool type, and Sam considers her mom as her closest friend. Sam is not totally isolated from her dad, being able to see him once in a while. She has one other sibling, plus two half-siblings with her dad. This is not her first time to join reality shows, last year, she also joined the MYX VJ Search 2008 where she had compete with Robi Domingo(Former PBB Winner).

At the age of 10, Sam was already exposed to the modeling scene. We have seen her pretty face on several TV commercials ads and other forms of advertisements. Some of these products are McDonald’s, Lewis & Pearl, Pepsi, Sunsilk, Nescafe, Jollibee, Palmolive (Circle of Ten 2008), Sunsilk, lewis and pearl, colgate, nescafe, palmolive, smart gold and more. As a student of fashion design, Sam has to constantly come up with original and unique clothes. Not only does she come up with original creations, but she can also sew her own clothes!
Sam has been dubbed as the 'IT-girl of the moment'. Thus, she appeared in the cover of various magazines such as Woman Today, Gadgets Magazine, and most notably the covergirl for the July issue of FHM magazine in 2010.
She played Amanda, a "mangkukulam" and Elias' (Jake Cuenca) love interest in the weekly primetime series Agimat PresentsElias Paniki in ABS-CBN. Sam will soon be seen on the big screen via Petrang Kabayo, a remake of the popular 80's film, with Vice Ganda in the titular role.
After endless rumors and speculations of her transfer to ABS-CBN's rival network, Sam herself confirmed the news in her Twitter account: "Thank you KAPUSO family for welcoming me! I'm so excited. So finally I can answer, yes I'm a KAPUSO now :)". She signed a three-year exclusive contract with the Kapuso channel and will soon be visible on TV, starring in several upcoming shows of GMA Network.
Sam played Samara, a warrior princess, in the 2010 Official Entry to the Metro Manila Film FestivalSi Agimat at Si Enteng Kabisote. The movie is top-billed by Sen. Bong Revilla andVic Sotto; Sam played the former's love interest






5 comments:

Anonymous said...

34-22-36 sure kayo dito? sa liit ng boobs at bewang nito impossible itong measurement na ito sa kanya. duh?

Anonymous said...

34-22-36 sure kayo dito? sa liit ng boobs at pwet nito impossible itong measurement na ito sa kanya. duh?

Anonymous said...

yeah u r ryt panu mgging 34 22 36 vital nya e mliit boobs nya pti butt..hai nku ba nggwa ng camera

Anonymous said...

mga inggitera nga naman, eh kayo ano naba nararating ninyo sa buhay? kaya ung iba hindi umaasenso sa bulok ninyo pag uugali, mga gago!

deasisadam said...

merong post sa vital statistics talaga ng mga artista,,si sam truthfully and accordingly 32-24-33...minsan kasi exaggerated yong mga post na reference...

Post a Comment